2013 Graduation list

2012-2013 GRADUATION  LIST

 

UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI

COLLEGE OF BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSICAL SCIENCES

SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS

P.O.BOX 30197 Nairobi Kenya

 

 

Doctor Of Philosophy Degree in Applied Mathematics

  1. Dr Kimathi George Eliphas.

Doctor Of Philosophy Degree in Mathematical Statistics

  1. Dr Ndiritu John Mwangi.

Doctor Of Philosophy Degree in Pure Mathematics

  1. Dr Kavila Mutie.
  2. Dr Wafuka Arthur Wanyonyi.

 

MSc Pure Mathematics




1 I56/69738/2011 MASINDE  ABIUD
2 I56/70345/2011 OKETCH  KEVIN

 

PGD Actuarial Science




1 I46/68601/11 NDEKELE E. KIMANI
2 I46/68703/11 MBUNGU STELLA K.
3 I46/80834/12 TAMBA COX LWAKA
4 I46/80836/12 SIELE D. C. 

 

MSc Mathematical Statistics




1 I56/69184/2011 IRUNGU EUNICE W
2 I56/70381/2011 KARANJA CHARLES K
3 I56/70030/2011 MUTOTHYA N MWILU
4 I56/72137/2008 OTIENO JACOB

 

MSc Biometry




1 I56/68510/2011 GEOFRY ODIWUOR A
2 I56/68975/2011 ERICK OTIENO A
3 I56/74041/2012 OTIENO OTIENO C

 

MSc Social Statistics




1 I56/69227/2011 NOVAH OULA
2 I56/70554/2011 ANTONY KIMEU M
3 I56/71364/2011 MARANGA SAMUEL

 

MSc Applied Mathematics




1 I56/65151/2010 MATOKE DUKE KENGORO
2 I56/68715/2011 MASIBAYI ANDREW
3 I56/68820/2011 OCHOMBA WYCLIFF NYANGERA
4 I56/71024/2011 KIPLAGAT KIPCHUMBA
5 I56/74362/2012 ANGWENYI DAVID NYACHAE

 

UNDER GRADUATES 2013

Bachelor of Science –Actuarial Science



First Class Honours
1 I07/2946/2009 AKOTH  Peter Owaga
2 I07/2927/2009 GAKURU  Charity Wanjiku
3 I07/2925/2009 KIENDI  David Wambua
4 I07/28905/2009 KIMONDO Wanjiru
5 I07/2932/2009 MUNGE  John Ruiru
6 I07/29194/2009 MWANIRO Judith Nekesa
7 I07/28795/2009 NGUGI Jane Wangari
8 I07/30334/2009 NGUGI Naomi Wairimu
9 I07/2935/2009 NYANGENA  Brian Okemwa
10 I07/2357/2009 WALLI  Michael Mwinyi
       
  Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
       
11 I07/2948/2009 ACHANGA  M Shikami
12 I07/29566/2009 ADANKHALIF Alibashir
13 I07/23621/2008 BUSOLO Samuel Wafula
14 I07/28293/2009 KARANU Caroline Wangui
15 I07/2947/2009 KARUMBA  Joseph Mbugua
16 I07/2934/2009 KATHUKYA  Michael Mutuku
17 I07/28657/2009 KIHARA Joseph Wanjohi
18 I07/2933/2009 KIPKORIR  Shadrack Nyobii
19 I07/29415/2009 MACHARIA Simon Njuguna
20 I07/2930/2009 MALIT  Keldine Owande
21 I07/31047/2009 MORAA Winnie Nyakundi
22 I07/2943/2009 MUIRURI  John Njoroge
23 I07/28046/2009 MUKORA Mary Yvonne Wambui
24 I07/2944/2009 MULEI  Pauline Mbithe
25 I07/29504/2009 MUNYAMBU Yvonne Nduhi
26 I07/29743/2009 MUVEA Ruth Mbinya
27 I07/2937/2009 MWACHILI  Hassan Khamis
28 I07/30482/2009 MWANGI Faith Wangari
29 I07/28782/2009 MWANGI June  Agnes   Njeri
30 I07/29318/2009 NDIRANGU Cecilia Muthoni
31 I07/29726/2009 OKUT Brighton Ochieng
32 I07/29569/2009 OMAR Abubakar Mohamed
33 I07/29345/2009 OMARI Kevin   Yusuf
34 I07/28686/2009 ONCHIRI Laura
35 I07/28940/2009 OTIENO Angela Atieno
36 I07/2950/2009 SULTAN  Denis Nelson
37 I07/27874/2009 TENGU Douceur   Moyengo
38 I07/29694/2009 THUITA Gibson   Watuku
39 I07/28667/2009 WANDUTO Geraldine  Mwihaki
40 I07/29591/2009 YEGON Leonard   Kipkemoi
       
  Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
       
41 I07/28982/2009 ABUTO Basil  Ngesa
42 I07/26757/2009 ACHOLA Phoebe Achieng
43 I07/28454/2009 BAKARI Khadija   Mohammed.
44 I07/29243/2009 CHEGE Jeline Njeri
45 I07/29260/2009 CHEGE Lydia   Wangechi
46 I07/24178/2008 CHERUYOT Samson   Yegon
47 I07/28984/2009 GAKURU Peris Wahura
48 I07/28426/2009 GICHIMU Alice Wangechi
49 I07/23446/2008 JUMA Paul
50 I07/29293/2009 KABUKURU Stella Wambui
51 I07/29381/2009 KAMAU A. Samuel Njenga
52 I07/29377/2009 KAMAU Caroline   Wangaru
53 I07/2940/2009 KANG''ETHE  W Christine
54 I07/2949/2009 KAYO  Evans
55 I07/28768/2009 KIBUNA Christine Wairimu
56 I07/28988/2009 KIHUNI Margaret Wanjiku
57 I07/28819/2009 KIPNGETICH Arnold Langat
58 I07/2928/2009 KIPRONO  Leon Kipkoech
59 I07/2951/2009 KIPRONO  Peter Limo
60 I07/29424/2009 KURIA Abigail Njeri
61 I07/30975/2009 MAGUT Edwin Kipleting
62 I07/3016/2008 MAINA  Teresia Wangare
63 I07/29147/2009 MATHU Maureen  Njeri
64 I07/29069/2009 MAYI Teddy Albert
65 I07/28837/2009 MOHAMMED Rashid Muita
66 I07/29101/2009 MUGO Milly  Wanjiku
67 I07/2941/2009 MUNYI  Ng''Endo Joyce
68 I07/2952/2009 MUSYOKA  Victor Nthiwa
69 I07/29092/2009 MUTHAMI Doris Wairimu
70 I07/30329/2009 MUTINDA Kevin Makau
71 I07/28597/2009 MUTUKU Erica Kalau
72 I07/2942/2009 MWANGI  A Simon Muturi
73 I07/29275/2009 MWANGI Nancy    Wangui
74 I07/29502/2009 MWANGO Diana N
75 I07/3004/2008 NDONGA  Geoffrey Kimani
76 I07/2939/2009 NG''ANG''A  M Rahab
77 I07/29286/2009 NGARUIYA Esther Nduta
78 I07/28378/2009 NJOROGE Brenda Njeri
79 I07/29480/2009 OMINGO Stella  Nyambeki
80 I07/28968/2009 ONGAKI Moses Chweya
81 I07/28965/2009 OTIENO Samuel Awich
82 I07/29489/2009 RONOH Moses  Kiprotich
83 I07/29700/2009 SIMIYU Festus
84 I07/29925/2009 SOHAL Harkiran
85 I07/28672/2009 SYOMBO John  Oyinga
86 I07/2938/2008 TONUI  Chepng'Etich Rose
87 I07/28832/2009 TWARA Brian Maigo
88 I07/28607/2009 WACHIRA Francis M
       
  Pass    
       
89 I07/29598/2009 KERICH Enock
90 I07/29037/2009 KYALO Lydia Mukonyo
91 I07/20905/2007 MAGOHA Bernard Bonface
92 I07/23018/2008 MAINA Lilian Wangui
93 I07/29657/2009 MUKITANGA Gerald Y
94 I07/29392/2009 MUSYOKA Daniel Musyoki
95 I07/29681/2009 MWAURA Martin Ngugi
96 I07/29338/2009 NDUATI Eliakim
97 I07/23113/2008 NGAYO Florence
98 I07/23398/2008 OTIENO Pauline Tidi
99 I07/23518/2008 PONDO Sarah Akinyi

 




  BACHELOR OF SCIENCE STATISTICS
First Class Honours
       
1 I63/3396/2009 GAITHO John Kuria
2 I63/29048/2009 MBUTHIA George Kamau
3 I63/3409/2009 MORRIS  Ndiku Zakayo
       
Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
       
4 I63/29352/2009 AMONDI Edith Oluoko
5 I63/29828/2009 JAMAL Aleefa
6 I63/4102/2009 JOHN Dennis M.
7 I63/31022/2009 KILENGE Mathias Mchana
8 I63/29691/2009 MACHAU Joyce Wanjiku
9 I63/29877/2009 MAWEU Mary Ndinda
10 I63/3399/2009 MEKENYE  Lydiah Kerubo
11 I63/3403/2009 MURIITHI  James Mathenge
12 I63/0130/2009 NJUGUNA  Edward Nduti
13 I63/3818/2009 NYANGIGE  Obadiah Mokami
14 I63/28936/2009 OWINO Lilian  Regina    Akinyi
15 I63/2691/2009 WAMBIRU  Margaret Muthoni
       
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
       
16 I63/29156/2009 BOSIRE Oscar  M
17 I63/29882/2009 CHEBET Lindah Chumba
18 I63/29719/2009 HUSSEIN A         Hussein
19 I63/29857/2009 IMANI Fuadi        Aisha
20 I63/4082/2009 MUHUMED Mohamud Hussein
21 I63/3395/2009 NDUNG'U Teresa Mumbi
22 I63/3404/2009 NYAMAO  Damian Nyakoe
23 I63/29562/2009 NZIVE Charlene
24 I63/3413/2009 OLOO  Denis Okoth
25 I63/3401/2009 YUSUF  H Shanko
       
Pass
       
26 I63/23891/2008 JERUIYOT Stephanie Kamar
27 I63/29016/2009 MAINA Leonard Kipkirui Langat
28 I63/11054/2006 MUKIU J Eric

 




   BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (MATHEMATICS)
       
  First Class Honours  
       
1 I09/2983/2009 JUMA Victor  Ogesa
2 I09/2971/2009 KAPTUM  Kipsang Samuel
3 I09/2976/2009 KIPROP  George Korir
4 I09/3869/2009 LAGAT  Kimutai Vitalis
5 I09/3121/2009 ONGON'GA  Omondi Elvice
       
  Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
       
6 I09/2147/2009 AMIMO  Sanjo Yongo
7 I09/2986/2009 LANGAT  Kenneth Kiprotich
8 I09/2973/2009 MAINA  Alexjidraph Muhuri
9 I09/2182/2009 MOGESI  Kelvin
       
  Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
       
10 I09/28537/2009 BOSIRE Erick   Ayuka
11 I09/2975/2009 MACHOKO  Levy Otieno Omoro
12 I09/3053/2008 NGUNZI  Onesmus Kilonzo
13 I09/2985/2009 OBWAYA  Benard Oluoch
       
  Pass    
       
14 I09/2968/2009 KABARITA  Anthony Maina
15 I09/29865/2009 MUGENDA Naomi    Njeri
16 I09/2972/2009 MUMBUA  Sylvia
       

 

UoN Website | UoN Repository | ICTC Website


Copyright © 2017. ICT WebTeam, University of Nairobi